Past Meetings

January 2019
  • African/Black/Caribbean Group, led by David Anthony - Thursday, January 31 from 12:00-1:30 in Kerr-307
  • Asian American/Pacific Islander Group, led by L. S. Kim - Wednesday, January 30 from 12:00-1:30pm in Kerr-61
  • Latinx Group, led by Juan Poblete - Thursday, January 24 from 12:30-2:00pm in Charles E. Merrill Lounge
  • Native American Group, led by Judy Scott - Wednesday, January 30 from 12:15-1:45pm in Kerr-278
  • Women in STEM Group, led by Sri Kurniawan - Tuesday, January 22 from 12:00-1:30pm in Kerr-307

 

February 2019

  • African/Black/Caribbean Group, led by David Anthony - Wednesday, February 27 from 12-1:30 pm, Humanties 1, Room 402
  • Asian American/Pacific Islander Group, led by L. S. Kim - Tuesday, February 26 from 11:30-1pm, BSOE Conference Room E2-475
  • Latinx Group, led by Juan Poblete - Thursday, February 28 from 12:30-2pm in the Charles E. Merrill Lounge
  • Native American Group, led by Judy Scott - Thursday, February 28 from 11-12:30pm, Humanities 1, Room 408
  • Women in STEM Group, led by Sri Kurniawan - Tuesday, February 19 from 12-1:30pm, BSOE Conference Room E2-215

 

March 2019

  • African/Black/Caribbean Group, led by David Anthony - TBD
  • Asian American/Pacific Islander Group, led by L. S. Kim - No March meeting
  • Latinx Group, led by Juan Poblete - Friday, March 22 from 12:30-2pm, in the Charles E. Merrill Lounge
  • Native American Group, led by Judy Scott - Thursday, March 21 from 12-1:30pm, Humanities 1-402
  • Women in STEM Group, led by Sri Kurniawan - Monday, March 18 from 11:30-1pm, Kerr-212

 

April 2019

  • African/Black/Caribbean Group, led by David Anthony - TBD
  • Asian American/Pacific Islander Group, led by L. S. Kim - Wednesday, April 24 from 12-1:30pm, BSOE BE-330
  • Latinx Group, led by Juan Poblete - Friday, April 26 from 12:30-2pm, Charles E. Merrill Lounge
  • Native American Group, led by Judy Scott - Tuesday, April 23 from 12:15-1:45pm, Humanities 1-408
  • Women in STEM Group, led by Sri Kurniawan - Tuesday, April 16 from 12-1:30, BSOE E2-215

 

May 2019

  • African/Black/Caribbean Group, led by Camilla Hawthorne - Thursday, May 30 from 12-1:30, Humanities 1-402
  • Asian American/Pacific Islander Group, led by L. S. Kim - Wednesday, May 29 from 12-1:30, Baskin Engineering, BE-330
  • Indigenous Group, led by Judy Scott - Thursday, May 16 from 12-1:30pm, Humanities 1-408 
  • Latinx/Chicanx Group, led by Juan Poblete - Friday, May 10 from 12:30-2pm, Charles E Merrill Lounge
  • Women in STEM Group, led by Sri Kurniawan - Monday, May 13 from 12:30-2, Baskin Engineering, BE-330

 

June 2019

  • African/Black/Caribbean Group, No June meeting
  • Asian American/Pacific Islander Group, led by L. S. Kim - Thursday, June 13 from 4:30-6, 903 Ranch View Rd (on campus)
  • Indigenous Group, led by Judy Scott - Tuesday, June 11 from 9:45-11am, Humanities 1-402
  • Latinx/Chicanx Group, led by Juan Poblete - Friday, June 7 from 12:30-2pm, Charles E Merrill Lounge
  • Women in STEM Group, led by Sri Kurniawan - Tuesday, June 11 from 12:30-2, Baskin Engineering, BE-330
 
 October 2019
  • African/Black/Caribbean Group - TBD
  • Asian American/Pacific Islander Group, led by L. S. Kim - Tuesday, October 15 from 12-1:30pm, BE2-215
  • Indigenous Group, led by Judy Scott - Wednesday, October 23 from 12:45-2:15, Humanities 1-408
  • Latinx/Chicanx Group, led by Juan Poblete -Friday, October 18 from 12:30-2, Charles E. Merrill Lounge
  • Women in STEM Group, led by Sri Kurniawan - Wednesday, October 9 from 12-1:30, BE2-280